Click to go to TEAMS page            Click to go to CLUB page            Click to create an email to us            Click to go to our NEWS section            Click to go o our NOTICES & LINKS section

Very successful season. Mens champions & every other team runners-up

 

 

 

 

 

court play

 

 

 

Mens 1 (SWHBL Div 1)     Captain...Donal Kelly 

DATE

OPPOSITION

Start

VENUE Match No

Result

Wed 20 Sept 23 Barnet Smashers 20:00 Ark Pioneer Academy, Barnet Lane, Barnet EN5 2DW 1 Lost 4-5
Wed 27 Sept 23 H Racqueteers 20:00 Harpenden Leisure Centre, Rothamstead Park, Harpenden AL5 2HU 3 Won 7-2
Thu 5 Oct 23 Vauxhall 19:30 Home

6

Won 9-0
Thu 12 Oct 23 Gadebridge 20:00 John F Kennedy Secondary School, Hollybush Lane, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 2PH 8 Won 6-3
Thu 16 Nov 23 Kings Langley 19:30 Home 14 Won 9-0
Thu 30 Nov 23 Hawks 19:30 Home 19 Won 8-1
Thu 25 Jan 24 Gadebridge 19:30 Home 28 Won 9-0
Tue 6 Feb 24 Kings Langley 20:00 Kings Langley Secondary School, Love Lane, Kings Langley, WD4 9HN 32 Won 8-1
Thu 15 Feb 24 H Racqueteers 19:30 Home 34 Won 7-2
Fri 8 Mar 24 Hawks 19:00 Herts Sports Village, de Haviland Campus, Hatfield, AL10 9EU 40 Won 9-0
Thu 4 Apr 24 Barnet Smashers 19:30 Home 46 Won 7-2
Thu 11 Apr 24 Comets 19:30 Home 47 Won 7-2
Tue 23 Apr 24 Comets 20:00 Herts Sports Village, de Haviland Campus, Hatfield, AL10 9EU 49 Lost 1-8
Fri 3 May 24 Vauxhall 20:00 Venue 360, Gypsey Lane, Luton, LU1 3JH 54 Won 8-1

 

 

 

Summary    P 14    Won 12    Lost  2    RF 99  RA 27

 

 

Go To Top

Ladies 1 (SWHBL Div 1)          Captain...Amanda Evans 

DATE

OPPOSITION

 Start

VENUE

Match No

Result

Thu 28 Sep 23 Kites 19:30 Home 4 Lost 2-4
Thu 12 Oct 23 Gadebridge 19:30 Home 7 Won 6-0
Wed 29 Nov 23 H Racqueteers 20:00 Harpenden Leisure Centre, Rothamstead Park, Harpenden AL5 2HU 18 Won 4-2
Sun 10 Dec 23 Abbey 9:00 St.Albans High School for Girls, Townsend Avenue, St.Albans, AL1 3SJ 22 Won 5-1
Thu 11 Jan 24 Barnet Smashers 19:30 Home 25 Won 6-0
Thu 25 Jan 24 Gadebridge 20:00 John F Kennedy Secondary School, Hollybush Lane, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 2PH 29 Drew 3-3
Thu 8 Feb 24 H Racqueteers 19:30 Home 33 Drew 3-3
Sun 25 Feb 24 Kites 15:00 Gosling Sports Park, Stanborough Rd, WGC, AL8 6XE 36 Won 4-2
Thu 7 Mar 24 Abbey 19:30 Home 39 Won 5-1
Sun 7 Apr 24   * Barnet Smashers 17:00 Ark Pioneer Academy, Barnet Lane, Barnet EN5 2DW 13 Won 6-0
* Re-arranged    

SUMMARY  P10  Won 7   Lost Drawn 2    RF 44   RA 16

   

Go To Top

Mixed 1 (County Div 2)        Captain...Rory Simons 

DATE

OPPOSITION

Start

VENUE

Match No

Result

Thu 19 Oct 23 Hadley 19:30 Home 9 Lost 2-7
Thu 9 Nov 23 Comets 2 19:30 Home 12  
Wed 22 Nov 23 Ware 20:00 Wodson Park Sports Centre, Wadsmill Rd, Ware  SG12 0UQ 15 Lost 4-5
Sun 26 Nov 23 Hertford 19:30 Ware Drill Hall, 17 Amwell End, Ware SG12 9HP 17 Won 8-1
Sun 3 Dec 23 Masters 3 19:00 Hitchin Boys School Sports Centre, Grammar School Walk, Hitchin SG5 1JB 20 Lost 4-5
Tue 16 Jan 24 Comets 2 20:00 Herts Sports Village, de Haviland Campus, Hatfield, AL10 9EU 26  
Sun 4 Feb 24 Masters 4 19:00 Hitchin Boys School Sports Centre, Grammar School Walk, Hitchin SG5 1JB 31 Won 7-2
Thu 22 Feb 24 Hadley 20:00 Enfield Drill Hall Sports Club, 1 Old Park Avenue, Enfield EN2 6PJ 35 Lost 4-5
Thu 29 Feb 24 Hertford 19:30 Home 38 Won 8-1
Thu 14 Mar 24 Ware 19:30 Home 41 Won 6-3
Thu 21 Mar 24 Masters 3 19:30 Home 43 Lost 2-7
Thu 25 Apr 24 Masters 4 19:30 Home 50 Won 8-1
     

SUMMARY       P10  Won 5  Lost 5   RF 53  RA 37

   

Go To Top

Mixed 2 (SWHBL Div 1)        Captain...Veronica Goian

DATE

OPPOSITION

Start

VENUE

Match No

Result

Sun 24 Sep 23 Barnet Smashers 19:00 Ark Pioneer Academy, Barnet Lane, Barnet EN5 2DW 2 Won 8-1
Sun 1 Oct 23 Abbey 9:00 St.Albans High School for Girls, Townsend Avenue, St.Albans, AL1 3SJ 5 Won 8-1
Thu 2 Nov 23 Gadebridge 20:00 John F Kennedy Secondary School, Hollybush Lane, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 2PH 11 Lost 2-7
Thu 4 Jan 24 Barnet Smashers 19:30 Home 24 Won 9-0
Thu 18 Jan 24 H Racqueteers 19:30 Home 27 Lost 2-7
Wed 28 Feb 24 H Racqueteers 20:00 Harpenden Leisure Centre, Rothamstead Park, Harpenden AL5 2HU 37 Lost 3-6
Thu 28 Mar 24 Gadebridge 19:30 Home 45 Won 7-2
Thu 18 Apr 24 Abbey 19:30 Home 48 Won 8-1
Thu 2 May 24 Vauxhall 19:30 Home 52 Lost 0-9
Fri 10 May 24 Vauxhall 20:00 Venue 360, Gypsey Lane, Luton, LU1 3JH 53 Lost 1-8
     

SUMMARY    P09  Won 5    Lost 4     RF 48  RA 52

   

Go To Top 

Medley (SWHBL Div A)        Captain...Wendy Russell-Mills

DATE

OPPOSITION

Start 

VENUE

Match No

Result

Thu 26 Oct 23 Vauxhall 19:30 Home 10 Won 5-4
Thu 23 Nov 23 Hawks 19:30 Home 16 Won 5-4
Thu 7 Dec 23 Gadebridge 19:30 Home 21 Lost 3-6
Thu 14 Dec 23 Abbey 19:30 Home 23 Won 8-1
Fri 15 Mar 24 Hawks 19:00 Herts Sports Village, de Haviland Campus, Hatfield, AL10 9EU 42 Won 6-3
Fri 22 Mar 24 Vauxhall 20:00 Venue 360, Gypsey Lane, Luton, LU1 3JH 44 Lost 3-6
Sun 28 Apr Abbey 9:00 St.Albans High School for Girls, Townsend Avenue, St.Albans, AL1 3SJ 51 Won 7-2
Thu 9 May 24 * Gadebridge 20:00 John F Kennedy Secondary School, Hollybush Lane, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 2PH 30 Lost 4-5
*Re-arranged  

 

SUMMARY      P8  Won 5  Lost 3    RF 41   RA 31

   

Go To Top

  free hits
Track My Website

 
Introduction Page2008                                                                                       Joe Harpenden is our FBook name