Click to go to TEAMS page            Click to go to CLUB page            Click to create an email to us            Click to go to our NEWS section            Click to go o our NOTICES & LINKS section

Summer club finishes at end of August - New season begins 1st Tuesday in September

 

 

 

 

 

court play

 

 

 

Mens 1 (SWHBL Div 1)     Captain...Donal Kelly 

DATE

OPPOSITION

Start

VENUE Match No

Result

Wed 20 Sept 23 Barnet Smashers 20:00 Ark Pioneer Academy, Barnet Lane, Barnet EN5 2DW 1  
Wed 27 Sept 23 H Racqueteers 20:00 Harpenden Leisure Centre, Rothamstead Park, Harpenden AL5 2HU 3  
Thu 5 Oct 23 Vauxhall 19:30 Home

6

 
Thu 12 Oct 23 Gadebridge 20:00 John F Kennedy Secondary School, Hollybush Lane, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 2PH 8  
Thu 16 Nov 23 Kings Langley 19:30 Home 14  
Thu 30 Nov 23 Hawks 19:30 Home 19  
Thu 25 Jan 24 Gadebridge 19:30 Home 28  
Tue 6 Feb 24 Kings Langley 20:00 Kings Langley Secondary School, Love Lane, Kings Langley, WD4 9HN 32  
Thu 15 Feb 24 H Racqueteers 19:30 Home 34  
Fri 8 Mar 24 Hawks 19:00 Herts Sports Village, de Haviland Campus, Hatfield, AL10 9EU 40  
Thu 4 Apr 24 Barnet Smashers 19:30 Home 46  
Thu 11 Apr 24 Comets 19:30 Home 47  
Tue 23 Apr 24 Comets 20:00 Herts Sports Village, de Haviland Campus, Hatfield, AL10 9EU 49  
TBA Vauxhall   Venue 360, Gypsey Lane, Luton, LU1 3JH 54  

 

 

 

Summary    P 0     Won 0     Lost  0    RF 00  RA 00

 

 

Go To Top

Ladies 1 (SWHBL Div 1)          Captain...Amanda Evans 

DATE

OPPOSITION

 Start

VENUE

Match No

Result

Thu 28 Sep 23 Kites 19:30 Home 4  
Thu 12 Oct 23 Gadebridge 19:30 Home 7  
Sun 12 Nov 23 Barnet Smashers 17:00 Ark Pioneer Academy, Barnet Lane, Barnet EN5 2DW 13  
Wed 29 Nov 23 H Racqueteers 20:00 Harpenden Leisure Centre, Rothamstead Park, Harpenden AL5 2HU 18  
Sun 10 Dec 23 Abbey 9:00 St.Albans High School for Girls, Townsend Avenue, St.Albans, AL1 3SJ 22  
Thu 11 Jan 24 Barnet Smashers 19:30 Home 25  
Thu 25 Jan 24 Gadebridge 20:00 John F Kennedy Secondary School, Hollybush Lane, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 2PH 29  
Thu 8 Feb 24 H Racqueteers 19:30 Home 33  
Sun 25 Feb 24 Kites 15:00 Gosling Sports Park, Stanborough Rd, WGC, AL8 6XE 36  
Thu 7 Mar 24 Abbey 19:30 Home 39  
     

SUMMARY  P0  Won 0 Lost Drawn 0    RF 00   RA 00

   

Go To Top

Mixed 1 (County Div 2)        Captain...Rory Simons 

DATE

OPPOSITION

Start

VENUE

Match No

Result

Thu 19 Oct 23 Hadley 19:30 Home 9  
Thu 9 Nov 23 Comets 2 19:30 Home 12  
Wed 22 Nov 23 Ware 20:00 Wodson Park Sports Centre, Wadsmill Rd, Ware  SG12 0UQ 15  
Sun 26 Nov 23 Hertford 19:30 Ware Drill Hall, 17 Amwell End, Ware SG12 9HP 17  
Sun 3 Dec 23 Masters 3 19:00 Hitchin Boys School Sports Centre, Grammar School Walk, Hitchin SG5 1JB 20  
Tue 16 Jan 24 Comets 2 20:00 Herts Sports Village, de Haviland Campus, Hatfield, AL10 9EU 26  
Sun 4 Feb 24 Masters 4 19:00 Hitchin Boys School Sports Centre, Grammar School Walk, Hitchin SG5 1JB 31  
Thu 22 Feb 24 Hadley 20:00 Enfield Drill Hall Sports Club, 1 Old Park Avenue, Enfield EN2 6PJ 35  
Thu 29 Feb 24 Hertford 19:30 Home 38  
Thu 14 Mar 24 Ware 19:30 Home 41  
Thu 21 Mar 24 Masters 3 or 4 19:30 Home 43  
Thu 25 Apr 24 Masters 3 or 4 19:30 Home 50  
     

SUMMARY       P0  Won 0  Lost 0   RF 00  RA 00

   

Go To Top

Mixed 2 (SWHBL Div 1)        Captain...Veronica Goian

DATE

OPPOSITION

Start

VENUE

Match No

Result

Sun 24 Sep 23 Barnet Smashers 19:00 Ark Pioneer Academy, Barnet Lane, Barnet EN5 2DW 2  
Sun 1 Oct 23 Abbey 9:00 St.Albans High School for Girls, Townsend Avenue, St.Albans, AL1 3SJ 5  
Thu 2 Nov 23 Gadebridge 20:00 John F Kennedy Secondary School, Hollybush Lane, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 2PH 11  
Thu 4 Jan 24 Barnet Smashers 19:30 Home 24  
Thu 18 Jan 24 H Racqueteers 19:30 Home 27  
Wed 28 Feb 24 H Racqueteers 20:00 Harpenden Leisure Centre, Rothamstead Park, Harpenden AL5 2HU 37  
Thu 28 Mar 24 Gadebridge 19:30 Home 45  
Thu 18 Apr 24 Abbey 19:30 Home 48  
Thu 2 May 24 Vauxhall 19:30 Home 52  
TBA Vauxhall   Venue 360, Gypsey Lane, Luton, LU1 3JH 53  
     

SUMMARY    P00  Won 0    Lost 0     RF 00  RA 00

   

Go To Top 

Medley (SWHBL Div A)        Captain...Wendy Russell-Mills

DATE

OPPOSITION

Start 

VENUE

Match No

Result

Thu 26 Oct 23 Vauxhall 19:30 Home 10  
Thu 23 Nov 23 Hawks 19:30 Home 16  
Thu 7 Dec 23 Gadebridge 19:30 Home 21  
Thu 14 Dec 23 Abbey 19:30 Home 23  
Thu 1 Feb 24 Gadebridge 20:00 John F Kennedy Secondary School, Hollybush Lane, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 2PH 30  
Fri 15 Mar 24 Hawks 19:00 Herts Sports Village, de Haviland Campus, Hatfield, AL10 9EU 42  
Fri 22 Mar 24 Vauxhall 20:00 Venue 360, Gypsey Lane, Luton, LU1 3JH 44  
Sun 28 Apr Abbey 9:00 St.Albans High School for Girls, Townsend Avenue, St.Albans, AL1 3SJ 51  
   

 

SUMMARY      P00  Won 0  Lost 0    RF 00   RA00

   

Go To Top

  free hits
Track My Website

 
Introduction Page2008                                                                                       Joe Harpenden is our FBook name