Click to go to TEAMS page            Click to go to CLUB page            Click to create an email to us            Click to go to our NEWS section            Click to go o our NOTICES & LINKS section

Good season has come to an end.  Summer starts June 6th

 

 

 

 

 

court play

 

 

 

Mens 1 (SWHBL Div 1)     Captain...Donal Kelly 

DATE

OPPOSITION

Start

VENUE Match No

Result

Thu 29/Sep/22
Vauxhall
19:30
Home
1
Won 5-4
Fri 14/Oct/22 Hawks 19:00 Hertfordshire Sports Village, de Havilland Campus, Hatfield AL10 9EU 5 Lost 4-5
Thu 27/Oct/22 Harpenden Racqueteers 19:30 Home 8 Won 8-1
Tue 01/Nov/22 Comets 20:00 Hertfordshire Sports Village, de Havilland Campus, Hatfield AL10 9EU 9 Lost 4-5
Thu 10/Nov/22 Gadebridge 19:30 Home 12 Lost 4-5
Tue 22/Nov/22 Kings Langley 20:00
Kings Langley School, Love Lane, Kings Langley  WD4 9HN
15 Won 7-2
Wed 07/Dec/22 Harpenden Racqueteers 20:00
Harpenden Leisure Centre, Rothamsted Park, Harpenden  AL5 2HU
19 Won 8-1
Thu 05/Jan/23 Hawks 19:30 Home 22 Lost 3-6
Fri 20/Jan/23 Vauxhall 20:00 Venue 360 (ex Vauxhall Recreation Club), 20 Gipsy Lane, Luton LU1 3JH 25 Lost 3-6
Thu 26/Jan/23 Houghton Regis 19:30 Home 26 Won 9-0
Thu 02/Mar/23 Comets 19:30 Home 33 Won 6-3
Thu 23/Mar/23 Gadebridge 20:00
John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hollybush Lane, Hemel Hempstead  HP1 2PH
40 Lost 1-8
Thu 20/Apr/23 Kings Langley 19:30 Home 45 Won 8-1
Fri 28/Apr/23 Houghton Regis 19:30
Houghton Regis Leisure Centre, Parkside Drive, Dunstable  LU5 5PY
48 Won 7-2

 

 

 

Summary    P 14     Won 8     Lost  6    RF 77  RA 48

 

 

Go To Top

Ladies 1 (SWHBL Div 1)          Captain...Amanda Evans 

DATE

OPPOSITION

 Start

VENUE

Match No

Result

Thu 06/Oct/22
Abbey
19:30
Home
2
Drew 3-3
Thu 10/Nov/22 Gadebridge 20:00 John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hollybush Lane, Hemel Hempstead  HP1 2PH 13 Lost 0-6
Thu 17/Nov/22 Harpenden Racqueteers 19:30 Home 14 Drew 3-3
Wed 04/Jan/23 Harpenden Racqueteers 20:00
Harpenden Leisure Centre, Rothamsted Park, Harpenden  AL5 2HU
21 Won 5-1
Thu 19/Jan/23 Vauxhall 19:30 Home 24  
Thu 02/Mar/23 Abbey 20:00
Everyone Active Woodside, Horseshoe Lane, Watford WD25 7HH
34 Won 4-2
Thu 23/Mar/23 Gadebridge 19:30 Home 39 Won 5-1
Fri 21/Apr/23 Vauxhall 20:00 Venue 360 (ex Vauxhall Recreation Club), 20 Gipsy Lane, Luton LU1 3JH 46  
     

SUMMARY  P6  Won 3 Lost Drawn 2    RF 20   RA 16

   

Go To Top

Mixed 1 (County Div 2)        Captain...Rory Simons 

DATE

OPPOSITION

Start

VENUE

Match No

Result

Sun 09/Oct/22
Masters 3
19:00
Hitchin Boys School Sports Centre, Grammar School Walk, Hitchin  SG5 1JB
3
Won 5-4
Thu 20/Oct/22 Couzens 19:30 Home 6 Won 9-0
Tue 28/Feb/23 Norton & Baldock 20:00
Letchworth Tennis Club, Muddy Lane, Letchworth  SG6 3TB
32 Lost 4-5
Mon 20/Mar/23 Couzens 20:00 The Priory School, Bedford Road, Hitchin  SG5 2UR 38 Won 5-4
Thu 30/Mar/23 Masters 3 19:30 Home 41 Lost 4-5
Thu 13/Apr/23 Norton & Baldock 19:30 Home 44 Lost 3-6
     

SUMMARY       P6  Won 3  Lost 3   RF 30  RA 24

   

Go To Top

Mixed 2 (SWHBL Div 1)        Captain...Veronica Goian

DATE

OPPOSITION

Start

VENUE

Match No

Result

Thu 03/Nov/22 Comets 19:30 Home 10 Lost 0-9
Thu 01/Dec/22 Houghton Regis 19:30 Home 17 Won 8-1
Thu 08/Dec/22 Gadebridge 19:30 Home 20 Lost 4-5
Fri 27/Jan/23 Vauxhall 20:00
Venue 360 (ex Vauxhall Recreation Club), 20 Gipsy Lane, Luton  LU1 3JH
27 Lost 4-5
Thu 16/Feb/23 Harpenden Racqueteers 19:30 Home 30 Won 6-3
Thu 23/Feb/23 Gadebridge 20:00
John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hollybush Lane, Hemel Hempstead  HP1 2PH
31 Lost 1-8
Thu 09/Mar/23 Vauxhall 19:30 Home 35 Won 5-4
Wed 15/Mar/23 Harpenden Racqueteers 20:00
Harpenden Leisure Centre, Rothamsted Park, Harpenden  AL5 2HU
36 Lost 2-7
Tue 04/Apr/23 Comets 20:00 Hertfordshire Sports Village, de Havilland Campus, Hatfield  AL10 9EU 43 Lost 3-6
Fri 14/Apr/23 *
Houghton Regis
19:30
Houghton Regis Leisure Centre, Parkside Drive, Dunstable  LU5 5PY
7
Won 9-0
* Re-arranged    

SUMMARY    P10  Won 4    Lost 6     RF 42  RA 48

   

Go To Top 

Medley (SWHBL Div A)        Captain...Wendy Russell-Mills

DATE

OPPOSITION

Start 

VENUE

Match No

Result

Thu 13/Oct/22
Gadebridge
20:00
John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hollybush Lane, Hemel Hempstead  HP1 2PH 4

Lost 0-9

Sun 06/Nov/22 Abbey 09:00 St Albans High School for Girls, Townsend Avenue, Saint Albans  AL1 3SJ 11 Won 7-2
Thu 24/Nov/22 Vauxhall 19:30   16 Won 5-4
Sun 04/Dec/22 Houghton Regis 11:00 Houghton Regis Leisure Centre, Parkside Drive, Dunstable  LU5 5PY 18 Won 9-0
Thu 12/Jan/23 Gadebridge 19:30   23 Lost 3-6
Thu 02/Feb/23 Abbey 19:30   28 Won 7-2
Thu 09/Feb/23 Houghton Regis 19:30   29 Won 9-0
Fri 17/Mar/23 Hawks 19:00 Hertfordshire Sports Village, de Havilland Campus, Hatfield  AL10 9EU 37 Lost 4-5
Fri 31/Mar/23 Vauxhall 20:00 Venue 360 (ex Vauxhall Recreation Club), 20 Gipsy Lane, Luton  LU1 3JH 42 Won 6-3
Thu 27/Apr/23 Hawks 19:30   47 Won 9-0
* Re-arranged  

 

SUMMARY      P10  Won 7  Lost 3    RF 59   RA 31

   

Go To Top

  free hits
Track My Website

 
Introduction Page2008                                                                                       Joe Harpenden is our FBook name